Tuesday, June 30, 2009

I'll miss you guys,it must've been to hard to be at the top

I like Max's bike a lot and think it's right on. I wonder what it would look like w/ out the wheel cover.

I like highly finished period bikes like Scott Craig's. They're really expensive to build.

I'm particularly fond of bikes that make no sense, like that Mochi guys. That's one of my favoritest bikes ever. Tons of the Japanese bikes are senseless and that's fun.

It does bug me though when people try to define their bikes by the parts on them (Bates, Aris, Wassel, etc.) and pay a bunch of money thinking that shit is going to make them the next 'fifteen minutes of fame' chopper building hero. The same thing happens in the Hot Rod world, but it's way worse.

I guess all of this is why I have a few bike projects going at once. It's fun to build different styles of stuff. I like riding, but I like building more. It's what I've chosen to do my 'advanced studies' in, when I should probably focus the energy on getting a Masters or help feed the homeless.

I don't have the luxury of having tons of local friends who are into period bikes, choppers, diggers, whatever and want to ride all the time. I wish I did.

All that said, I'm about ready to quit this message board shit altogether. You can't ever really get to know someone unless you're face-to-face. And it seems like this has all turned into just one more way to reach for the bar of fame. That turns my stomach. I'd rather let my bikes speak for themselves. If they end up on some message board, so be it. They won't be put there by me. Read it ..

Monday, June 29, 2009

We had a pretty good ride down to ATX,I was truely happy to see Shanti riding a bike that he really wants,but needless to say my bike might get the overhaul it needs now.So now is just as good as any other time.Also all of you that rode Pancho are true to the ride.Rouser just is'nt some handsome man on the internet either,see you in a few weeks for some salty water.Jerry you're always cool,i need to come to Houston.Mike fucking Diaz thanks for the ride home.Now i guess i gotta go put a Sporty together.Chris you are a ruler for just being there,just in case.

Friday, June 26, 2009

Go listen and forget about everything but what in front of you

I'll fuck you up for this kid!!

Just one rant before I go.Let someone touch your child that was a popular pop singer way back and then get back with me.I really don't want to hear give'em a break,and to the parents that LET their children go stay with the pop singer,you're just as fuct up.I don't care how cool he used to be,the guy is a peice of shit.Always little boys too.

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Over and out hit'n the road.

Go getcha a tattoo

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Man the stories we used to get off of each other about taking the televisions apart.

Winner of the nice guy awards,I miss not running into him,maybe in Sept.A real traveler,he enjoys driving,through whatever.

leather tuscadero

I can't remember were I found this but the dude is scarey.

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

I know everyone has seen this,but it's such a great picture,lets look again.

In case you needed to know

Monday, June 22, 2009

Once again,it is really starting to look to be a one man trip,but I have alot to think about.I feel totally comfortable riding my pan down to ATX,the bike has done me very well,shitty gas milage but it makes it.There is nothing like riding a distance on two wheels.See ya'll down yander now ya hear.

We have'nt had the best,but I hope she does get well.
Shitty food will catch you later on down the road,and drugs and liquor.


Sunday, June 21, 2009

Who would"a thought,that you..

Happy Father's Day to all that take care of their end of the deal.I have 3 that are gonna wear me out,but it's all worth it,you know!

Saturday, June 20, 2009

Friday, June 19, 2009


Party time starts on Friday for some

Thursday, June 18, 2009

I'm glad these guys made it out in the world,it's blues no matter what you wanna callit,and no they are nothing like the White Stripes.I like the White Stripes too,kinda.

Thanks my big assembler of the Triumph man love!!It will take a nation of millions to hold him back or just give him a cigar for a ride.

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

You don't fall asleep for that long nor would you be falling asleep if your face was getting drilled on.


71 is a good year

Black light poster

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

These things maybe do work ,but are starting to mess with my head a little.I will continue until I quit this sorry habit,$50.00 a week can buy some cool parts at the end of the month.

Monday, June 15, 2009

I feel this is stale,and for my own amusement,i will never promote this,if you find it take it for what it is.

Sunday, June 14, 2009

Saturday, June 13, 2009

RockY Mountain Way

Friday, June 12, 2009

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Whoa,we had a gnarley storm last night and half of the morning!So I have'nt had internet or T.V. or sometimes no power.It's crazy to think what the hell we did 13 years ago,well there was dial up,and I never had cable TV.

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Good times